Headteacher

Miss Walsh

Miss Walsh

Deputy Headteachers

 

 

Miss Champney

 

 

Miss Moneypenny

 

 

 

Middle Leaders

 

 

Mrs Warren
Senior Pupil Welfare Case Manager

Miss Nicholson
Lower KS2 Leader

Mrs Cade
Upper KS2 Leader

Mrs Seymour
Foundation & Year 1 Leader

MissThornton
Year 2 Leader (Acting)

Reception Teachers

Miss Cooper
Swans

Miss Collins
Puffins

Mrs Seymour
Kingfishers

Year 1

Miss Bruin
1B

Miss Roberts
1R

Mrs Dupuy
1L

Year 2

Mrs Charlick
2SC

Miss Saunders
2SC

Miss Thornton
2T

Miss Brooker
2B

 

Year 3

Mr Davies
3D

Miss Nicholson
3N

Mrs Matthews
 3M

Year 4

Miss Tamsett
4T

Mrs Feather
4F

Miss Powell
4P

Year 5

Mrs Whitehead
5W

Miss LeGrys
5L

Miss Stokes
5S

 Year 6

Mrs Lieberman
6L

Mrs Cade
6C

 

Miss Ellis
6E

 Intervention Teachers

Mrs Start
Years 1/2

Mrs Amran
Years 3/4

Miss McLeod
Years 5/6

Music Teacher

Mrs Dunlop

Learning Support Assistants

Mrs J Brewer Mrs S Sadler Mrs E Corkett Miss L Noakes
Miss E Rowe Mrs G Gray Mrs S Marsh Mrs B Wilson
Mrs M Revell Mrs S Allen Mrs M Porter Mrs K Galley
Mrs G Shelley Miss M Osborne Miss J Hartley Mrs L Sexton
Miss H Linton Mrs S Bass Mrs S Rice Mrs C Cook
Mrs C Bassett Mrs V Crow Miss H Cattano Mrs S Roberts
Miss C Richards Mr C Ward Mrs J Garvey Mrs V Guildford
Miss A Davis Miss S Witham Mr Jackson-Mayo

Learning Mentors Team

Mrs Butler          SENCo

Miss L Dorling Mrs B Davis
Miss K Wells

Little Pirates Manager

Mrs K Scanes

Little Pirates Assistants

Mrs R Nolan   Mrs A Morley   Mr C Ward   Mrs D Shaw

Sports Coach

Mr M Winch

Office Team

Mrs D Trumble School Business Manager
Miss K O’Brien Finance/HR Assistant
Mrs J Randall Office Manager
Mrs J Leaver PA To Headteacher
Mrs G McGrath PA To Headteacher
Mrs A Gomez Office/School Meal Administrator

ICT Technician

Ms A Townley

Librarian

Mrs K Worden

Site Manager

Mr M Hutson

Assistant Site Manager

Mr R Bull

Mid-day Assistants

Lunchtime Manager Mrs L Lodge
Mrs A Morley Mrs J Atkinson Mrs Regan
Mrs J Cotterill Mrs A Lau Miss J Dare
Mrs D Shaw Mrs L Bann Mrs McAuliffe
Mrs D O’Connell Mrs Hollier Mrs V Leggett
Mrs C Palmer Miss C Samuel Mrs A Humphrey

Cook

Mrs M Rogerson

Kitchen Assistants

Miss L Jones Mrs C Clancey Miss A Keys Mrs C Wicks Mrs J Scotchford
Notice Board2
Calendar

Upcoming Events

  1. Year 2 SATs Week (Internal Tests)

    21 May - 24 May
  2. 5W Class Assembly

    23 May @ 9:05 am - 10:00 am
  3. Kingfishers Class Assembly

    24 May @ 9:05 am - 10:00 am
  4. Swans Class Assembly

    24 May @ 9:05 am - 10:00 am
  5. Puffins Class Assembly

    24 May @ 9:05 am - 10:00 pm
Term DatesNewsletterMenuOfstedPupile PremiumSports PremiumCurriculum Statment